2017 Class 3A Illinois Coaches Association All-State Teams

ICA All State Team: Class 3A

First Team

Name

Year

School

Position

Ellie Weltha

Jr.

Bloomington

C

Lexi Bowdish

So.

Manteno

C

Courtney Fernette

Sr.

Stillman Valley

C

Morgan Weber

Sr.

Kaneland

IF

Molly Dietz

Jr.

Lakes

IF

Nicole Cuchran

Jr.

Montini

IF

Devyn Zuro

Sr.

Nazareth Academy

IF

Taylor Young

Jr.

Providence

IF

Carlee Jo Clark

So.

St. Francis

IF

Madison Ebeling

Jr.

Wheaton Academy

IF

Jill Foote

Sr.

Antioch

OF

Cam VanValkenburg

Sr.

St. Viator

OF

Jasmyne Lawrence

Sr.

U-High (Normal)

OF

Alyssa Graves

Sr.

East Peoria

P

Mariah Dionne

Sr.

Marengo

P

Sloan Gayan

So.

Ottawa

P

Jamie Eilers

So.

Sterling

P

Maggie McGurk

Sr.

Streator

P


ICA All State Team: Class 3A

Second Team

Name

Year

School

Position

Ashley Stephens

Sr.

Antioch

IF

Madison Gibbons

Sr.

Belvidere

P

Karlie Walker

So.

Canton

OF

Kristina Ahlers

Sr.

Central (Burlington)

IF

Chloe Wendling

Jr.

Centralia

OF

Macey McElravy

So.

Charleston

P

Courtney Weilbacher

Sr.

Columbia

IF

Ashley Emert

Sr.

East Peoria

IF

Miranda Schulte

Jr.

Freeburg

P

Taylor Murray

So.

Freeport

P

Mady Carli

Jr.

Glenbard South

OF

Reagen Radke

Sr.

Grayslake Central

P

Makayla Smothers

Sr.

Herrin

IF

Reilly Jo Swanson

Sr.

Joliet Catholic Academy

IF

Donatela Sommesi

Fr.

Kaneland

OF

Sara Serena

Jr.

Kankakee

P

Rachel Becker

Jr.

Lakes

IF

Kori Fricke

So.

Manteno

P

Leah Secor

Sr.

Marengo

IF

Emily Miller

Sr.

Marian Central Catholic

OF

Maggie Finnegan

So.

Marian Central Catholic

IF

Morgan Dodd

Jr.

Marion

IF

Meghan Schorman

Jr.

Marquette

P

Bri Clifton

Jr.

Montini

P

Abby Burns

Sr.

Morris

P

Alli Davis

Sr.

Mt. Zion

IF

CJ Mardirosian

Sr.

Nazareth Academy

C

Quinn Pallardy

So.

Notre Dame (Peoria)

IF

Lex Leighton

So.

Providence

OF

Ali Bortmess

Sr.

Rochester

IF

Faith Day

Sr.

Rochester

C

Shelby Winkelman

Jr.

St. Francis

P

Haley Robinson

Jr.

St. Viator

IF

Maris Daleo

Sr.

Stillman Valley

IF

Delanie Johnson

Sr.

Streator

IF

Delaney Bowen

So.

Vernon Hills

IF

Shelby Summer

Sr.

Washington

IF

Meghan Gagliano

Sr.

Wheaton Academy

OF

Calli Sutcliffe

Sr.

Herrin

P

 

ICA All State Team: Class 3A

Third Team

Name

Year

School

Position

Piper Foote

So.

Antioch

OF

Megan Lawrence

So.

Antioch

OF

Danielle Brown

So.

Aurora Central Catholic

P

Allie Goettsch

Jr.

Benet Academy

IF

Alicia Kolacki

Sr.

Bremen

IF

Gretchen Schrubbe

Sr.

Central (Burlington)

IF

Julia Barnes

Jr.

Central (Burlington)

P

Lexi Touchette

So.

Columbia

IF

Chelsy Pena

Jr.

Columbia

C

Calli Wibbenmeyer

Jr.

Columbia

IF

Alex Baltimore

Jr.

Decatur MacArthur

P

Rachel Barrington

Jr.

Dunlap

P

Peyton Dearing

Fr.

East Peoria

OF

Remi Ferguson

Sr.

East Peoria

C

Isa Lozada

So.

Fenton

IF

Jenna Geraci

Sr.

Fenton

P

Natalie Cairo

Sr.

Fenwick

IF

Sydney Ohrtmann

Jr.

Freeport

OF

Brooke Heraty

Jr.

Grayslake Central

C

Morgan Smigielski

Jr.

Grayslake Central

IF

Lexi Childers

Sr.

Herrin

IF

Tori Schullian

So.

Herrin

OF

Paige Callans

Sr.

Joliet Catholic Academy

IF

Aly Jesionowski

Sr.

Kaneland

P

Lexi Abruzzo

Jr.

Kaneland

IF

Ashton Thomas

Jr.

Kankakee

IF

Kelsey Ulrich

So.

Lakes

IF

Camryn Jones

So.

Lakes

IF

Allison Shirley

Sr.

LaSalle Peru

IF

Kylee Turczyn

Jr.

LaSalle Peru

OF

Anna Walsweer

Jr.

Marengo

IF

Riley Connell

Jr.

Marengo

OF

Emma Taylor

Sr.

Marquette

IF

Jada Johnson

Fr.

Marquette

OF

Madison Vancil

Jr.

Metamora

C

Naomi Alonzo

Sr.

Montini

IF

Ashley Phelps

Jr.

Morris

IF

Ryan Friend 

Sr.

Morris

IF

Janelle Brehm

Sr.

Morris

IF

Maddie Morgan

Sr.

Mt. Zion

OF

Delaney Sarff

Sr.

Mt. Zion

IF

Dayna Kennedy

So.

Mt. Zion

C

Gloria Corona

Sr.

Nazareth Academy

OF

Jordan Barnes

So.

Nazareth Academy

C

Priscilla Peek

Fr.

Notre Dame (Peoria)

UT

Anna McCaughey

Sr.

Notre Dame (Peoria)

OF

Emma Crowley

Fr.

Notre Dame (Peoria)

C

 Faith Bachtold

Jr.

Prairie Central

OF

Peyton Bannon

Fr.

Richmond Burton

IF

Alexa Rodriguez

Sr.

Richmond Burton

OF

Nicole Robinson

Sr.

Rochester

IF

Aubrey Magro

Sr.

Rochester

IF

Adeline Swiderski

Sr.

St. Viator

C

Grace Kaiser

Sr.

St. Viator

P

Breanna Crown

Sr.

Stillman Valley

OF

Faith Reynolds

So.

Sycamore

P

Alejandra Gutierrez

Sr.

UIC Prep

P

Grace Connolly

Sr.

UIC Prep

IF

Tatiana Guletsky

Jr.

Vernon Hills

IF

Savannah Budd

Jr.

Washington

IF

Jordan Heinz

Sr.

Washington

OF

Ellie Thurow

So.

Woodstock North

P