2017 Class 4A Illinois Coaches Association All-State Teams

1st Team
Amanda Guercio – Lake Zurich
Sarah Hangsleben – Edwardsville
DeShonte Smith – Joliet West
Sara Peterson – Plainfield Central
Alex Storako – Lincoln-Way East
Katie Keller – Geneva
Angela Zedak – Marist
Hannah Beatus – West Aurora
Rylee Stout – St. Charles East
Tara McElligott – Lockport
Erin Bengston – Grant
Delaney Rummell – Hampshire
Chardonnay Harris – Oak Park – River Forest
Fiona Girardot – Oak Park River Forest
Sam Coffel – Sandburg
Jaxynn Dyson – Normal West
Abbey Jacobsen -Barrington
Renee Abernathy – Sacred Heart Griffin
2nd Team
MacKenzie Leonard – Normal Community
Greta Thompson – Plainfield North
Maddie Craver – Palatine
Emily Hudgins – Warren
Caitlyn Britton – Warren
Morgan LaMore – Bradley Bourbonnais
McKenna Vandommelen – Bloom Township
Dani Callahan – Lincolin-Way West
Katherine Porter – Glenbard West
Ashley Peters – Rock Island
Gianni Iannantone – Andrew
Brianna Nykaza – Whitney Young
Anna Burke – Edwardsville
Sidney Budzinski – Joliet West
Ami Ill – Lincoln-Way East
Kaitlyn Plocinski – Geneva
Toni Galas – Batavia
Megan Adams – Moline
Lexi Voss- Marist
Cassie Lindmark – Marist
Kaitlyn Markin – United
Delaney Devor – St. Charles East
Tiffany Giese – Huntley
Rylie Porretto – Huntley
Hannah Heraty – Libertyville
Savannah Rodriguez – Downers Grove North
Maeve Nelson – Oak Park River Forest
Hannah Kalnicky – Plainfield East
Kyra Kroll – York
Gracie Voulgaris – Lockport
Rachel Krzysko – Barrington
Erin Schweska – Sacred Heart Griffin
Tami Wong – Alton
3rd Team
Hannah Contreras – St. Ignatius
Kaylee Piven – Plainfield North
Abbey Kruzel – Plainfield North
Grace Huff – Palatine
Claire Swedberg – Warren
Liz Schriner – Bradley Bourbonnais
Joninah Williams – Lake Forest
Abbez Baez – Lincoln-Way West
Alex Sierens – Rock Island
Ella LeMonier – Andrew
Natalie Magnus – Whitney Young
Lauren Taplin – Edwardsville
Kiley Robb – Joliet West
Brooklyn Daly – Plainfield Central
Christine Malito – Lincoln-Way East
Sydney Bloomfield – Lincoln-Way East
Molly Wrenn – Geneva
Maddie Vassar – Naperville North
Mackenzie Jacobs – Moline
Alexis Rogers – Marist
Alexus Coleman – United
London Jackson – United
Paige Ligocki – St. Charles East
Autumn Kasal – Huntley
Kenzie Rother – Libertyville
Lyndsey Lyon – Libertyville
Katie Polaski – Downers Grove North
Sydney Babbington – Oak Park River Forest
Karli Spaid – Lane Tech
Katherine Karnatz – York
Kendall Peterson – Barrington
Carly Kordich – Barrington
Claire Dodson – Sacred Heart Griffin
Jenny Goldsher – Highland Park
Amanda Weyh – Lincoln-Way Central
Marina Esparza – Lincoln-Way Central
Savannah Fisher – Alton