The individuals below have been inducted into the Illinois Coaches Association Softball Hall of Fame.

Congratulations to the 2018 ICA Softball Coaching Hall of Fame Inductees!

Bob Pettit – Geneseo
Anne Campbell – Plainfield Central
Lori Blade – Edwardsville
Marissa Chovanec – Lockport

 

Inductee School Year Inducted
Barb Burk Lockport 2001
Denny Throneburg Casey 2001
Garry Lagasse South Holland (Thornwood) 2002
Marilyn Wax Evergreen Park 2002
Bruce Jilek Herrin 2003
John Mackinson Morris 2003
Rita Menke Belleville East 2003
Bill Starkey Quincy Notre Dame 2003
Doug Blundy Crystal Lake 2004
Lou Dobryna Limestone 2004
Joe Gerace Wheaton 2004
Ken Grams Elk Grove 2004
Greg Hale Pinckneyville 2004
Dennis Holzinger Freeport 2004
Don Kerr Park Ridge Maine South 2004
Gayle Lueher Deerfield 2004
Sandra Nichols Newton 2004
Tom Ninnis Bellville West 2004
Greg Paul Reavis (Burbank) 2004
Lenny Peterson Genoa 2004
Fred Reader Pekin 2004
Jan Smith Washington 2004
Bill Voves Glen Ellyn 2004
Randy Wolken St. Joseph 2004
Jane Grebner Williamsville 2005
Mary Kloess Belleville Altoff 2005
Cindy Liston Diamond Machesney Park Harlem 2005
Gigi MacIntosh Bloomington 2005
Wade Maisto Burlington (Central) 2005
Pam Murray Lemont 2005
Clint Reed Washington 2005
Gretchen Sauer Downers Grove South 2005
Pam Devins Barrington 2006
Greg Easter Illinois Valley Central 2006
Ross Hill Vienna 2006
David Power Hillside (Proviso West), Immaculate Heart of Mary, Fenwick 2006
John Varland Reed-Custer 2006
Tom Babyar Elmhurst (York) 2007
Julie Folliard Oak Lawn (Richards) 2007
Ron Havelka Downers Grove South 2007
Janet Lugge O’Fallon 2007
Lyndell Zanotti Johnston City 2007
Larry Friedrichs Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 2008
Lee Maciejewski Glenbard West High School 2008
Jack Olson Green Valley, Midwest Central 2008
Ron Steffen Beardstown 2008
Brenda Whitesell D Darien (Hinsdale South) 2008
Gerald Abbott Momence 2009
Mark Anderson Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 2009
Jim DeRivera Mundelein (H.S.) 2009
Rich Meyer Camp Point (Central) 2009
Sunne Thomas Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 2009
Sandra Worley Murphysboro 2009
Pat Mayer Oak Lawn (Community) 2010
Bob Moore Winchester 2010
Larry Gariepy Carmi (C.-White County) 2010
Steve Ebner Rock Island 2010
Bob Shoemaker Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 2010
Richard Mandella New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 2011
Larry Rocco Darien (Hinsdale South) 2011
Sue Giannantonio Crete (C.-Monee) 2011
Hank Feldt Lebanon 2011
Rick Beato Lisle 2012
Jay Hatch Rock Island (Alleman) 2012
Andy Nussbaum Naperville (Central) 2012
Mickey Schallau Peoria Academy of Our Lady 2012
Al Toliver Stanford (Olympia) 2012
Greg Blakey Mt. Zion 2013
John Dolan Dwight 2013
Karen Karch Charleston 2013
David McDowell Mattoon 2013
Perry Peterson Barrington 2013
Teresa (Burris) Arnold Cahokia 2014
Kevin Cline Dakota 2014
Mike Harris Deer Creek Mackinaw 2014
Mel Kolbusz Oak Park River Forest 2014
Darren Ropp Prairie Central 2014
Mike Hopkins Decatur (Eisenhower) 2015
Bruce Lewis Troy (Triad) 2015
Nancy Meyers Illini Bluffs 2015
Debi Neff East Peoria 2015
Eric Zanger Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 2015
Kevin Hayhurst Beecher 2016
Darla Moldenhauer Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 2016
Dwain Nance Marengo 2016
Dan Wiedman Marquette Catholic 2016
Kelly Coons Streator 2017
Tammy Deter Morrison 2017
Red Stafford Harrisburg 2017
Bob Grimes Normal Community 2017
CathyAnn Smith Hoffman Estates 2017
Jim Weaver Fremd 2017
Bob Pettit Geneseo 2018
Anne Campbell Plainfield Central 2018
Lori Blade Edwardsville 2018
Marissa Chovanec Lockport 2018